Is Hawkins Cheezies Corn Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- processed aged cheddar cheese seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil, Processed Aged Cheddar Cheese Seasoning, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Salt And Certified Colouh (contains Tartrazine. Contains: Milk.
Check Hawkins Cheezies Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawkins Cheezies Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hawkins Cheezies Corn Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


