Is Hawthorne Valley, Sauerkraut Raw Organic, 15 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cabbage, Sea Salt

Check Hawthorne Valley, Sauerkraut Raw Organic, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawthorne Valley, Sauerkraut Raw Organic, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TartAcidicSavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladTopping