Is HAYDEN VALLEY FOODS, CHIA STICKS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE), WATER, CHIA SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, BULGAR, WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC.

Check HAYDEN VALLEY FOODS, CHIA STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Cracker

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishLunch
Egg Free? HAYDEN VALLEY FOODS, CHIA STICKS | Spoonful