Is Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Yogurt Covered Patriotic Pretzels With Non Pareils, Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], STAR PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN BI], RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, AND YEAST], RED & BLUE NON PAREILS [SUGAR, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE POWDER, MAGNESIUM SILICATE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C (BLUE #1, RED #40), GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC AND BEE WAX).
Check Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Yogurt Covered Patriotic Pretzels With Non Pareils, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hayden Valley Foods Delectables Yogurt Covered Patriotic Pretzels With Non Pareils, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


