Is HAYDEN VALLEY FOODS, SWEE & SALTY MIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whey
- chocolate raisins
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE RAISINS [CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check HAYDEN VALLEY FOODS, SWEE & SALTY MIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAYDEN VALLEY FOODS, SWEE & SALTY MIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


