No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Haydens 4 Delicious Yum Yums Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Sweet glaze (icing sugar, water glazing agent (acetylated distarch adipate), stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum)), vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), Water, Sugar, Pasteurised egg, Yeast, Emulsifiers (mono- and Di-glycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), Cornflour, Salt, Flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid).

Check Haydens 4 Delicious Yum Yums against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Wheat Free? Haydens 4 Delicious Yum Yums | Spoonful