Is Hayden's Strawberry Trifle Dessert 472g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Jelly (Water, Sugar, Stabilisers (Pectins, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Tara Gum, Calcium Phosphates), Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins)), Custard (30%) ( Milk , Skimmed Milk , Inulin, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Water, Soluble Maize Fibre, Stabiliser (Pectins), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Stabilised Cream (14%) (Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Milk , Dextrose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)), Strawberry (5%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Dried Skimmed Milk , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonates), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate)
Check Hayden's Strawberry Trifle Dessert 472g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hayden's Strawberry Trifle Dessert 472g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Hayden's Strawberry Trifle Dessert 472g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


