Is Haystack Mountain Applewood Smoked Chevre 8 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes
Check Haystack Mountain Applewood Smoked Chevre 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haystack Mountain Applewood Smoked Chevre 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haystack Mountain Applewood Smoked Chevre 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SmokyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing


