Is Haystack Mountain Boulder Chevre 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes
Check Haystack Mountain Boulder Chevre 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haystack Mountain Boulder Chevre 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Where to buy
Haystack Mountain Boulder Chevre 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


