Is Haystack Mountain Boulder Chevre 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- vegetable enzymes
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Vegetable Enzymes
Check Haystack Mountain Boulder Chevre 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haystack Mountain Boulder Chevre 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Where to buy
Haystack Mountain Boulder Chevre 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


