Is Haystack Mountain Chevre en Marinade 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- vegetable enzymes
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic & Herbs, Vegetable Enzymes
Check Haystack Mountain Chevre en Marinade 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haystack Mountain Chevre en Marinade 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Haystack Mountain Chevre en Marinade 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


