Is Haywards Hot & Spicy Onions 400g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Black Peppercorns, Pink Peppercorns, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Dried Bird's Eye Chilli, Barley Malt Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check Haywards Hot & Spicy Onions 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haywards Hot & Spicy Onions 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwich FillingSide DishSnacking