Is Haywards Medium and Tangy Piccalilli Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetables in variable proportions, cauliflower, onion, gherkin, water, spirit vinegar, sugar, modified maize starch, mustard flour, acidity regulator (acetic acid), spices (ground turmeric, ground ginger, cayenne pepper), salt, potassium sorbate), colour (riboflavin-5' -phosphate), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), spice extract for allergens, see in bold

Check Haywards Medium and Tangy Piccalilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haywards Medium and Tangy Piccalilli is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
VinegarySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishing