Is Haywards Medium & Tangy Silverskin Onions Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Silverskin OnionsWaterSpirit VinegarSugarSaltFirming Agent (Calcium Chloride)Yeast ExtractBarley Malt ExtractPreservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)
Check Haywards Medium & Tangy Silverskin Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haywards Medium & Tangy Silverskin Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haywards Medium & Tangy Silverskin Onions is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
TangyVinegarySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking


