Is Haywards Piccalilli Pickle Medium & Tangy 400g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables In Variable Proportions, Cauliflower, Onion, Gherkin, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices (Ground Turmeric, Ground Ginger, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extract
Check Haywards Piccalilli Pickle Medium & Tangy 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haywards Piccalilli Pickle Medium & Tangy 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Haywards Piccalilli Pickle Medium & Tangy 400g is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleBritishshopping
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySpicySavorySweet
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishDippingGarnishing


