Is Haywards Piccalilli Pickle Medium & Tangy 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-5'-phosphate
riboflavin-5'-phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables In Variable Proportions, Cauliflower, Onion, Gherkin, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices (Ground Turmeric, Ground Ginger, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extract
Check Haywards Piccalilli Pickle Medium & Tangy 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haywards Piccalilli Pickle Medium & Tangy 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Haywards Piccalilli Pickle Medium & Tangy 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


