Is Haywards Red Cabbage 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Acetate), Yeast Extract, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweetener (Sodium Saccharin)

Check Haywards Red Cabbage 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haywards Red Cabbage 400g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSandwich