Is Haywards Traditional Pickled Onions 400g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Barley Malt Extract, Yeast Extract

Check Haywards Traditional Pickled Onions 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haywards Traditional Pickled Onions 400g is available at 4 retailers

TescoMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopBritishshopping

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingSide Dish