Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hazel Mountain Chocolate Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Concentrates (pineapple, Pear), Concord Grapes, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin.

Check Hazel Mountain Chocolate Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Vegan? Hazel Mountain Chocolate Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts | Spoonful