Is HAZEL NUTTIN' CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnut spread

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Hazelnut Spread (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla)

Check HAZEL NUTTIN' CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAZEL NUTTIN' CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go