Is HAZELNUT, ALMOND & BLUEBERRY GRANOLA, HAZELNUT, ALMOND & BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • hazelnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Maple Syrup, Egg Whites, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Nut Blend Flour (Cashews And Pecans).

Check HAZELNUT, ALMOND & BLUEBERRY GRANOLA, HAZELNUT, ALMOND & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAZELNUT, ALMOND & BLUEBERRY GRANOLA, HAZELNUT, ALMOND & BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking