Is HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI RICH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH AMARETTO-FLAVORED COOKIE CRUMBLES AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, AMARETTO COOKIE VARIEGATE (SHORTBREAD COOKIE CRUMB [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BASE (SUGAR, WATER, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.

Check HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI RICH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH AMARETTO-FLAVORED COOKIE CRUMBLES AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, HAZELNUT AMARETTO BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go