Is HAZELNUT AND MILK CREAM FLAVOR ICE CREAM WITH COCOA VARIEGATED GELATO, HAZELNUT AND MILK CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, DEXTROSE, WATER, HAZELNUTS PASTE (1,5%), COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, THICKENER: SODIUM ALGINATE, FLAVORINGS, THICKENER: PECTINS.
Check HAZELNUT AND MILK CREAM FLAVOR ICE CREAM WITH COCOA VARIEGATED GELATO, HAZELNUT AND MILK CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT AND MILK CREAM FLAVOR ICE CREAM WITH COCOA VARIEGATED GELATO, HAZELNUT AND MILK CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


