Is McVitie's Bites Mini Filled Cookies Vanilla & Choc 90g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cocoa Hazelnut Cream (30%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (10%), Hazelnut Paste (7%), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Flavouring), Palm Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Egg, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colour (Caramel), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder, Flavouring.

Check McVitie's Bites Mini Filled Cookies Vanilla & Choc 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast