Is HAZELNUT BUTTER BITES, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- raw chocolate
raw chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS, RAW CHOCOLATE (CACAO MASS, CACAO BUTTER, COCONUT SUGAR), DATES, ALMONDS, COCONUT NECTAR, COCOA BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN, PUFFED QUINOA, COCOA POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL VANILLA BEAN POWDER.
Check HAZELNUT BUTTER BITES, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT BUTTER BITES, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Candy Piece, Piece


