Is HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Pod


