Is HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Pod


