Is HAZELNUT CARAMEL IN DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS HAZELNUTS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND INVERT SUGAR.
Check HAZELNUT CARAMEL IN DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CARAMEL IN DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


