Is Hazelnut Choco Late Puff-Crispy Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER), ALMOND BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS (ORGANIC QUINOA), PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, TAPIOCA FIBER, PEA PROTEIN, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT
Check Hazelnut Choco Late Puff-Crispy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Choco Late Puff-Crispy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
New Late July Snacks Party Size Organic Sea Salt & Lime Thin & Crispy
Barebells Plant Based Protein Bar Hazelnut and Nougat
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


