Is Hazelnut Choco Late Puff-Crispy Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almond butter
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER), ALMOND BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS (ORGANIC QUINOA), PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, TAPIOCA FIBER, PEA PROTEIN, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT
Check Hazelnut Choco Late Puff-Crispy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Choco Late Puff-Crispy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Toffee Rhino 72% Cocoa - 3 Oz
New Late July Snacks Party Size Organic Sea Salt & Lime Thin & Crispy
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


