Is HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA ORGANIC CREPES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • xanthan gum crepini naked crepe organic fat free milk
  • organic skimmed milk powder

xanthan gum crepini naked crepe organic fat free milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic skimmed milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER), ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FILTERED WATER, XANTHAN GUM CREPINI NAKED CREPE INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC FAT FREE MILK, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EGGS WHOLE PASTEURIZED, FILTERED WATER, WHEAT DURUM ORGANIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OIL CANOLA OR SOYBEAN, SEA SALT

Check HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA ORGANIC CREPES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA ORGANIC CREPES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA | Spoonful