Is HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA ORGANIC CREPES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- xanthan gum crepini naked crepe organic fat free milk
- organic skimmed milk powder
xanthan gum crepini naked crepe organic fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER), ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FILTERED WATER, XANTHAN GUM CREPINI NAKED CREPE INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC FAT FREE MILK, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EGGS WHOLE PASTEURIZED, FILTERED WATER, WHEAT DURUM ORGANIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OIL CANOLA OR SOYBEAN, SEA SALT
Check HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA ORGANIC CREPES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA ORGANIC CREPES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


