Is HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS, DATES, PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, AGAVE SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, FLAXSEED, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH ALKALIZED), COCONUT SUGAR, QUINOA, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


