Is Hazelnut Chocolate Macaroons, Kosher for Passover,10 Ounces Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- tapioca glucose egg whites
tapioca glucose egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Unsulfured), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Glucose Egg Whites, Hazelnuts, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Potato Starch, Praline Paste (Hazelnuts, Sugar), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Added As A )
Check Hazelnut Chocolate Macaroons, Kosher for Passover,10 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Chocolate Macaroons, Kosher for Passover,10 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Where to buy
Hazelnut Chocolate Macaroons, Kosher for Passover,10 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


