Is Hazelnut Chocolate Macaroons, Kosher for Passover,10 Ounces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tapioca glucose egg whites
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
tapioca glucose egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Unsulfured), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Glucose Egg Whites, Hazelnuts, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Potato Starch, Praline Paste (Hazelnuts, Sugar), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Added As A )
Check Hazelnut Chocolate Macaroons, Kosher for Passover,10 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Chocolate Macaroons, Kosher for Passover,10 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Where to buy
Hazelnut Chocolate Macaroons, Kosher for Passover,10 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


