Is HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly bitter-sweet and toasted, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and fine grittiness that disperses evenly. Commonly stirred into warm drinks, blended into smoothies, spread on bread, or incorporated in baking. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy mixability, versatile uses, and occasional comments about packaging preferences in reviews and texture observations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Hazelnut Butter, Organic Inulin (Prebiotic Fiber), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ashwagandha Extract (10: 1), Organic Maca Extract (4: 1), Pink Salt, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract (70% B-glucan), Organic Stevia Extract

Check HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go