Is HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, slightly bitter-sweet and toasted, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and fine grittiness that disperses evenly. Commonly stirred into warm drinks, blended into smoothies, spread on bread, or incorporated in baking. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy mixability, versatile uses, and occasional comments about packaging preferences in reviews and texture observations.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic hazelnut butter
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut creme
- organic coconut-milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, slightly bitter-sweet and toasted, with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and fine grittiness that disperses evenly. Commonly stirred into warm drinks, blended into smoothies, spread on bread, or incorporated in baking. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy mixability, versatile uses, and occasional comments about packaging preferences in reviews and texture observations.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut-milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein), Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Hazelnut Butter, Organic Inulin (Prebiotic Fiber), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ashwagandha Extract (10: 1), Organic Maca Extract (4: 1), Pink Salt, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract (70% B-glucan), Organic Stevia Extract
Check HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Cocoa Bar
Where to buy
HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


