Is Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa | 1kg Lactose Free?

Description
Hazelnut chocolate spread 1kg, commonly known as Nutella, is a popular product made with hazelnuts. It is gluten-free, kosher, and suitable for vegetarians. Additionally, it is halaal certified, making it suitable for consumption by individuals adhering to Islamic dietary laws. Some individuals associate the flavor of Nutella with petrochemicals. Overall, Nutella is a hazelnut-based chocolate spread that is enjoyed by many due to its unique flavor and versatile usage.
Why it's not lactose free
- 8
- skim milk powder
8
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hazelnut chocolate spread 1kg, commonly known as Nutella, is a popular product made with hazelnuts. It is gluten-free, kosher, and suitable for vegetarians. Additionally, it is halaal certified, making it suitable for consumption by individuals adhering to Islamic dietary laws. Some individuals associate the flavor of Nutella with petrochemicals. Overall, Nutella is a hazelnut-based chocolate spread that is enjoyed by many due to its unique flavor and versatile usage.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), HAZELNUTS (13%), SKIM MILK POWDER (8.7%), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER (7.4%), EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK SOLIDS: 8.7%. TOTAL COCOA SOLIDS: 7.4%. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.
Check Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa | 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


