Is Hazelnut Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCOA BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA, TOUCH OF SEA SALT 72% COCOA CONTENT
Check Hazelnut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


