Is Hazelnut Cookies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SUNFLOWER FAT, PALM FAT, PALM KERNEL FAT, COCONUT FAT, HAZELNUT PASTE (TREE NUTS), SKIM MILK, DRIED WHEY (FROM MILK), CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI¹, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA¹, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)
Check Hazelnut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


