Is HAZELNUT CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate
Check HAZELNUT CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
HAZELNUT CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


