Is HAZELNUT CREAM TASTE OF FREEDOM DARK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, HAZELNUT CREAM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- soy lecithin
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CACAO FAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIERS)), POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), SOY LECITHIN, HAZELNUTS PASTE, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BURNT SUGAR.
Check HAZELNUT CREAM TASTE OF FREEDOM DARK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREAM TASTE OF FREEDOM DARK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, HAZELNUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


