Is HAZELNUT CREAM TASTE OF FREEDOM DARK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, HAZELNUT CREAM Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CACAO FAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIERS)), POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), SOY LECITHIN, HAZELNUTS PASTE, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BURNT SUGAR.
Check HAZELNUT CREAM TASTE OF FREEDOM DARK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREAM TASTE OF FREEDOM DARK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, HAZELNUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


