Is HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Produced On Same Line As Other Products Containing Soy, Almonds, Peanuts
Check HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


