Is HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hazelnuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Produced On Same Line As Other Products Containing Soy, Almonds, Peanuts

Check HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAZELNUT CREAMY SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK AND COCOA, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping