Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is HAZELNUT CROQUANT 46% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUT CROQUANT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Inulin, Organic Hazelnut Croquant (cane Sugar, Hazelnuts), Organic Vanilla Pods,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 75% Fair Trade Certified , Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Pods,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 75% Fair Trade Certified.

Check HAZELNUT CROQUANT 46% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUT CROQUANT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HAZELNUT CROQUANT 46% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUT CROQUANT is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? HAZELNUT CROQUANT 46% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUT CROQUANT | Spoonful