Is Hazelnut Dark Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Hazelnut dark chocolate is a product that is often praised for its delicious taste. Reviewers and individuals have expressed their satisfaction with this indulgent treat. While it is important to remember that personal taste may vary, the overall perception of hazelnut dark chocolate seems to be positive. The combination of rich, dark chocolate and the delightful crunch of hazelnuts creates a delightful sensory experience. This product offers a delightful balance between the bitterness of dark chocolate and the nutty sweetness of hazelnuts. Whether enjoyed as a special treat or as a gift, hazelnut dark chocolate has proven to be a popular choice among those who appreciate the fusion of flavors it offers.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hazelnut dark chocolate is a product that is often praised for its delicious taste. Reviewers and individuals have expressed their satisfaction with this indulgent treat. While it is important to remember that personal taste may vary, the overall perception of hazelnut dark chocolate seems to be positive. The combination of rich, dark chocolate and the delightful crunch of hazelnuts creates a delightful sensory experience. This product offers a delightful balance between the bitterness of dark chocolate and the nutty sweetness of hazelnuts. Whether enjoyed as a special treat or as a gift, hazelnut dark chocolate has proven to be a popular choice among those who appreciate the fusion of flavors it offers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Hazelnut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hazelnut Dark Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


