Is HAZELNUT FLAVORED SUGAR TOPPING, HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- artificial hazelnut flavor
artificial hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL HAZELNUT FLAVOR, COCOA.
Check HAZELNUT FLAVORED SUGAR TOPPING, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT FLAVORED SUGAR TOPPING, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Granule
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


