Is hazelnut flavour syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavourings, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate Acidulents: Malic Acid, Cric Acid, Colour: Caramel E15 10 Sweetener Sucrales Stabiliser Sodium Carboxymethyl Celül se (E466) ALLERGY ADV For allergens includi containing GLUT Mgredients in BC UPPERCAS
Check hazelnut flavour syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hazelnut flavour syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


