Is HAZELNUT GELATO, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, PGI PIEDMONT HAZELNUT PASTE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, PGI PIEDMONT HAZELNUT WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUTS, BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HAZELNUT GELATO, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT GELATO, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


